Shqiptarja.Com - Info

shqiptarja.com
shqiptarja receives about 14,900 unique visitors and 66,454 (4.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $119.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $84,679.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shqiptarja.com is ranked number 39,624 in the world and 0.00298% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.10.72.

About - Shqiptarja.Com

WRITE article about shqiptarja.com

How popular is shqiptarja.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
447,000
Daily Pageviews:
66,454 (4.46 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
39,624 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00298% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 81.9%87.7%42
Italy 5.6%5.7%15633
United States 2.9%2.0%183812
Greece 2.6%1.0%17960
Germany 1.3%0.6%98465
United Kingdom 0.9%0.3%133243

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shqiptarja.com
100.00%99.93%4.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

How fast does shqiptarja.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3262 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
241
Total Backlinks:
  5,679
Follow Links:
  1,868
Nofollow Links:
  3,811
Referring Domains:
  138
Referring IPs:
  141

Competitive Data

SEMrush shqiptarja.com
Domain:
  shqiptarja.com
Rank:
  524,658
Organic Keywords:
  3,825
Organic Traffic:
  1,048
Organic Cost:
  $46.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is shqiptarja.com?

Facebook likes:
  3,096
Facebook shares:
  1,743
Facebook comments:
  453
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,292
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shqiptarja.com can earn?

Website Value:
$84,679.85
Daily Revenue:
$119.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,576.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,508.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shqiptarja.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.10.72
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.10.72

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="kat.php?IDCategoria=1">FAQJA KRYESORE</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://shqiptarja.com/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://shqiptarja.com/js/jquery.cycle2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://shqiptarja.com/mobile/m.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://shqiptarja.com/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (4 hours)
http://shqiptarja.com/js/jquery.cycle2.min.js (4 hours)
http://shqiptarja.com/mobile/images/logo_mobile.png (4 hours)
http://shqiptarja.com/mobile/images/quick_menu_bg.jpg (4 hours)
http://shqiptarja.com/mobile/m.css (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 839B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://shqiptarja.com/mobile/images/logo_mobile.png could save 839B (2% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  99

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did shqiptarja.com look in the past?

What sites are related to shqiptarja.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 10:49:27 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da0fe8a97a18339548886e56d97e25f981453978167; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-17 10:49:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.shqiptarja.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://shqiptarja.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26bc217dd2011fac-DFW
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 10:49:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d88d064129e32b4c11e15a604d5febd421453978168; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-17 10:49:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.shqiptarja.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 10:50:58 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26bc217e454d1fac-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS derek.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS candy.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-05-14
Domain Age:
4 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SHQIPTARJA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1656071184_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2011-05-14T09:39:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-14T08:39:10.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALBA MALLTEZI
Registrant Organization: FFM GROUP
Registrant Street: RRUGA DERVISH HIMA
Registrant City: TIRANA
Registrant State/Province: P
Registrant Postal Code: 00120
Registrant Country: AL
Registrant Phone: +355.682036502
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +355.***2036502
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALBA MALLTEZI
Admin Organization: FFM GROUP
Admin Street: RRUGA DERVISH HIMA
Admin City: TIRANA
Admin State/Province: P
Admin Postal Code: 00120
Admin Country: AL
Admin Phone: +355.682036502
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +355.***2036502
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALBA MALLTEZI
Tech Organization: FFM GROUP
Tech Street: RRUGA DERVIS HIMA
Tech City: TIRANA
Tech State/Province: P
Tech Postal Code: 00120
Tech Country: AL
Tech Phone: +355.682036502
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +355.***2036502
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DEREK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHQIPTARJA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DEREK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-dec-2015
Creation Date: 14-may-2011
Expiration Date: 14-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 10:49:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shqiptarja.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.